Small BCCN Logo Navigation bar - turn on images!

Candidates for 2006 Primary Election in Boone County, Indiana

Last updated: 23 April 2006

Office Name Party Address
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT #23 James R. Detamore R Lebanon, IN 46052
JUDGE – CIRCUIT COURT Steve David R Whitestown, IN 46075
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY Todd J. Meyer R Lebanon, IN 46052
COUNTY CLERK Penny S. Bogan R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Debby (Sanders) Shubert R Lebanon, IN 46052
SHERIFF Ken P. Campbell R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Rick Dowden R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Jeffrey J. Keller R Lebanon, IN 46052
COUNTY ASSESSOR Fred Chitwood R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Lisa C. Garoffolo R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Mandi Cline Wilson R Lebanon, IN 46052
COUNTY SURVEYOR Ronald R. Davis R Colfax, IN 46035
  Kenneth Hedge R Lebanon, IN 46052
COUNTY COMMISSIONER – DISTRICT #1 Marc Applegate R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Betty Lee Cooper R Zionsville, IN 46077
COUNTY COUNCIL – DISTRICT #1 Bill Soards R Zionsville, IN 46077
COUNTY COUNCIL – DISTRICT #2 Walter “Butch” Smith R Thorntown, IN 46071
  Joe Martin D Thorntown, IN 46071
COUNTY COUNCIL – DISTRICT #3 Kerry D. Kries   Lebanon, IN 46052
COUNCIL COUNCIL – DISTRICT #4 Steve Jacob R Whitestown, IN 46075
CENTER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Molly Ann Riggs R Lebanon, IN 46052
CENTER TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR Gordon J. Husk R Lebanon, IN 46052
CENTER TOWNSHIP BOARD Ralph Burroughs R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Jessica J. Fouts R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Timothy J. Hester R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Larry Hysong R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Walt Peycha R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Tami Richardson R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Linda L. Sheets R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Chadd A. Wheat R Lebanon, IN 46052
CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Charles Warburton R Lebanon, IN 46052
CLINTON TOWNSHIP BOARD Marvin Leon Golladay R Kirklin, IN 46050
  George Morton R Lebanon, IN 46052
EAGLE TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR Scott Plummer R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Eugene C. (Gene) Thompson R Zionsville, IN 46077
EAGLE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Judith Essex R Zionsville, IN 46077
EAGLE TOWNSHIP BOARD Sean J. McHale R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Jeffrey L. (Jeff) Papa R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Robert S. Schein R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Ralph W. Stacy R Zionsville, IN 46077
HARRISON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Hazel A. Johnson D Lebanon, IN 46052
HARRISON TOWNSHIP BOARD Gary W. Baldauf R Lebanon, IN 46052
  John Brose R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Arlan Johnson R Jamestown, IN 46147
JACKSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Jeffrey B. Scering R Jamestown, IN 46147
JACKSON TOWNSHIP BOARD Danny D. Mitchell Sr. R Jamestown, IN 46147
  David Rodgers R Lebanon, IN 46052
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE A. David Budd R Lebanon, IN 46052
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP BOARD Kenneth R. Lane R Lebanon, IN 46052
  John Merson R Thorntown, IN 46071
  Karl Miller R Thorntown, IN 46071
  David A. Cook R Jamestown, IN 46147
  Janet Taylor R Lebanon, IN 46052
MARION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Richard Hendricks R Sheridan, IN 46069
MARION TOWNSHIP BOARD Robert Boone R Sheridan, IN 46069
  William A. Padgett R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Warren E. Stowers R Sheridan, IN 46069
PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Clifford (Jack) Belcher D Lebanon, IN 46052
PERRY TOWNSHIP BOARD Elaine C. Dickerson R Lebanon, IN 46052
  David Herr R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Gerald L. Padgett R Lebanon, IN 46052
SUGAR CREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Lora L. Thompson R Thorntown, IN 46071
SUGAR CREEK TOWNSHIP BOARD Cynthia A. Keyes R Thorntown, IN 46071
  Pat Martin R Thorntown, IN 46071
  Steven R. Schenck R Thorntown, IN 46071
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Jacqueline Hart Carr R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Candace Ulmer R Zionsville, IN 46077
UNION TOWNSHIP BOARD Charles Carr R Zionsville, IN 46077
  John McCullough R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Daniel R. Montgomery R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Craig Phillips R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Jim Sanford R Zionsville, IN 46077
  Stephen Schanke R Zionsville, IN 46077
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Jo Lynn Durham R Lebanon, IN 46052
  A.J. Naekel R Thorntown, IN 46071
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP BOARD Kerry Dull R Thorntown, IN 46071
  Ralph (Mike) Reagan R Lebanon, IN 46052
  Larry Sheets R Kirklin, IN 46050
WORTH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE Nicole K. Baldwin R Whitestown, IN 46075
  Robert L. Guest R  
WORTH TOWNSHIP BOARD James D. Baldwin R  
  Jeff Kaser R  
  Ken McCormack R Whitestown, IN 46075
  Charles E. Padgett Jr. R Whitestown, IN 46075
SCHOOL BOARD – LEBANON Tod Ammerman Center Lebanon, IN 46052
  Judy Boyland Center Lebanon, IN 46052
  Walter Burtner Center Lebanon, IN 46052
  Tom Merritt Center Lebanon, IN 46052
  Alan D. Cragun Worth Lebanon, IN 46052
SCHOOL BOARD – MARION ADAMS Mark F. Durr At-Large Sheridan, IN 46069
  Todd C. Roberts At-Large Sheridan, IN 46069
SCHOOL BOARD – WESTERN BOONE Roger L. Henry Jackson Jamestown, IN 46147
  Don Lamb Clinton Lebanon, IN 46052
  Bill Noland Harrison Lebanon, IN 46052
  Deborah K. Smith Sugar Creek Thorntown, IN 46071
SCHOOL BOARD – ZIONSVILLE Charles A. Curtis Eagle Zionsville, IN 46077
  James B. Longest Eagle Zionsville, IN 46077
  Robyn Meyer Eagle Zionsville, IN 46077
  Jon M.(Chip) Cravens Union Zionsville, IN 46077
  Mark A. Englert At-Large Zionsville, IN 46077
  Barbara Slucter At-Large Zionsville, IN 46077
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN - Republican Center 1 – Michael E. Burns
  Center 2 – Jessica J. Fouts
  Center 3 – Emmadell Sturgis
  Center 4 – Ken P. Campbell
  Center 5 – William G. (Bill) Sutton
  Center 6 –
  Center 7 – Deborah S. Ottinger
  Center 8 – Larry Hysong
  Center 9 –
  Center 10 – Beth A. Butner
  Center 10 – Andrea L. Hester
  Center 11 – Penny S. Bogan
  Center 11 – Walt Peycha
  Center 12 – Mark A. Lucas
  Center 13 – Barbara J. Smith
  Center 14 – Linda L. Sheets
  Center 15 – Jane M. Myers
  Clinton –
  Eagle 1 – Thomas V. Easterday
  Eagle 2 – Daniel A. Lane
  Eagle 3 –
  Eagle 4 –
  Eagle 5 –
  Eagle 6 –
  Eagle 7 – Bill Soards
  Eagle 8 –
  Eagle 9 –
  Eagle 10 –
  Eagle 11 –
  Eagle 12 – David A. Brown
  Eagle 13 – Joseph DeHaai
  Eagle 13 – Benjamin Spillman
  Eagle 14 – Jim Holden
  Eagle 15 –
  Eagle 16 –
  Eagle 17 –
  Eagle 18 –
  Harrison – Robert E. Guernsey
  Jackson 1 – David Rodgers
  Jackson 2 –
  Jackson 3 –
  Jefferson –
  Marion 1 – Charles W. Rohrer
  Marion 2 – Warren E. Stowers
  Perry – Elaine C. Dickerson
  Sugar Creek 1 –
  Sugar Creek 2 – Steven R. Schenck
  Union 1 – Jacqueline Hart Carr
  Union 2 – Marc Applegate
  Betty Lee Cooper
  Washington – Jo Lynn Durham
  Worth – Nicole K. Baldwin
  Sharon A. Walker
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN – DEMOCRATIC Center 1 – Richard E. Wait
  Eagle 11 – Robert G. Pedersen
  Jefferson – Jim Whelan
  Sugar Creek 2 – Stuart Showalter
  Union 1 – Mary Scifres Grabianowski
CENTER TOWNSHIP DELEGATES - (7) Michael E. Burns
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Beth A. Butner
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Ken P. Campbell
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Larry Hysong
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Jane M. Myers
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Michelle Myers
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Deborah S. Ottinger
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Walt Peycha
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Richard J. Robertson
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Barbara J. Smith
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
EAGLE TOWNSHIP DELEGATES – (6) Norma L. Carter
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  Thomas V. Easterday
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  James R. Holden
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  Robert S. Schein
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  Bill Soards
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
Sugar Creek, Washington & Clinton Township Delegates (2)
Jefferson & Jackson Township Delegates (2) David Rodgers
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
Harrison, Perry & Worth Township Delegates (2) Nicole K. Baldwin
R
Whitestown, IN 46075
  Mary Alice “Sam” Baldwin
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
  Elaine C. Dickerson
R
Lebanon, IN 46052
MARION & UNION TOWNSHIPS (2) Marc Applegate
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  Jacqueline Hart Carr
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
  Candace Ulmer
R
Zionsville, IN 46077
Democratic State Convention Delegates (At-Large) Robert G. Pedersen Zionsville, IN 46077
  Richard Wait Lebanon, IN 46052
  Jim Whelan Thorntown, IN 46071

[ Top of Page | Back to Election Info Page ]


[BCCN | About BCCN | By-Laws | Membership & Fees | Acceptable Use Policy | Minutes | Board of Directors]


This page maintained by of BCCN.